35 9th St Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $832,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 9th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $724,247, approximately $498 per square foot. 35 9th St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Sawch Steven
Bought by
Helmick Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Jon | $215,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $463 | $243 | $220 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $447 | $235 | $212 |
| 2023 | $10,323 | $488 | $257 | $231 |
| 2022 | $10,323 | $468 | $246 | $222 |
| 2021 | $9,122 | $454 | $239 | $215 |
| 2020 | $8,246 | $753 | $566 | $187 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $811 | $610 | $201 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $811 | $592 | $219 |
| 2016 | $8,881 | $811 | $592 | $219 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $835 | $610 | $225 |