35 Acton Rd Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Acton Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $394,562, approximately $333 per square foot. 35 Acton Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Lombardi Marion A Est
Bought by
Lombardi Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Edward J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lombardi Edward J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardi Edward J | $145,889 | |
| Closed | Lombardi Edward J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardi Edward J | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardi Edward J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $142,554 | $77,800 | $64,754 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $142,554 | $77,800 | $64,754 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $142,554 | $77,800 | $64,754 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $142,554 | $77,800 | $64,754 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $161,190 | $77,800 | $83,390 |
| 2020 | $6,966 | $129,030 | $60,960 | $68,070 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $129,030 | $60,960 | $68,070 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $129,030 | $60,960 | $68,070 |
| 2017 | $7,015 | $129,030 | $60,960 | $68,070 |
| 2016 | $7,015 | $129,030 | $60,960 | $68,070 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $150,740 | $60,020 | $90,720 |
| 2014 | $6,361 | $150,740 | $60,020 | $90,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map