35 Adrian St Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,318,793
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Adrian St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,189,448, approximately $622 per square foot. 35 Adrian St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Harris Stacey and Harris Jessie
Bought by
Arsenault James and Arsenault Rani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,884
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,024,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Arruda Joao M and Arruda Ana M
Bought by
Harris Stacey and Barry-Brewer Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Botelho Thomas F
Bought by
Arruda Joao M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenault James | $472,500 | -- | |
| Harris Stacey | $215,000 | -- | |
| Arruda Joao M | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arsenault James | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arruda Joao M | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arruda Joao M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arruda Joao M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,178 | $1,024,600 | $555,800 | $468,800 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $997,700 | $555,800 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $10,237 | $990,000 | $555,800 | $434,200 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $940,400 | $529,300 | $411,100 |
| 2021 | $9,013 | $884,500 | $504,100 | $380,400 |
| 2020 | $8,516 | $844,000 | $484,700 | $359,300 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $742,100 | $411,600 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $665,400 | $374,200 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $7,074 | $606,200 | $338,900 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $7,398 | $590,400 | $333,100 | $257,300 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $562,600 | $307,300 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map