35 Alexis Ln Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,234,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Alexis Ln, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $997,992, approximately $433 per square foot. 35 Alexis Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Santos Honorio
Bought by
Huang Yang and Chen Er
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,875
Outstanding Balance
$131,577
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$866,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Village Pointe Devt
Bought by
Santos Honorio and Santos Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yang | $454,500 | -- | |
| Santos Honorio | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yang | $340,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Honorio | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,204 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $16,117 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $16,117 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $16,122 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $15,469 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $15,921 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $14,420 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $14,157 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $14,021 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $13,762 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $13,240 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $12,864 | $272,200 | $108,000 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map