$180,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

35 Allen Rd West Park, FL 33023

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
10,414 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$119 Per Sq Ft

28% Below List Price

52 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 1-Story Property
  • East Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of March 2026

DRASTICALLY REDUCED. Investors opportunity!! House needs a full gut or demo sitting on prime location with a pool!
Buyer to assume property as is with violations / liens (attached all info). If it's active is still available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Santiago Smulevich

BM2 Realty License #3296823 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Santiago Smulevich

BM2 Realty License #3296823 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,414 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1B

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514125060550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

10,414 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: MIAMI GARDENS ESTATES SEC
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 180000
  • InternetRemarks: Investors opportunity!! prime location with a pool! Buyer to assume violations / liens (attached all info). If it's active is still available.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1512
  • Other Equipment: No Equipment
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Handyman Special
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MIAMI GARDENS ESTATES SEC
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514125060550
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10414
  • Zoning: R-1B

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5979

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Chulais Llc
Bought by
Llx2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Santiago Smulevich
BM2 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Santiago Smulevich
BM2 Realty
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-27.71%
Views
294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1366.27%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$131,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson David A
Bought by
Chulais Llc
Seller's Agent
Philip Vimini
Re/Max 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Philip Vimini
Re/Max 1st Choice
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$249,900
-62.49%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Jacobson David A
Bought by
Jacobson David A and Israel Libby J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Fiveash Eric L
Bought by
Jacobson David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Windsor Title Services
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 Construction
Previous Owner $55,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $180,000 -5.3% $119 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $190,000 -23.7% $126 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $249,000 +66.0% $165 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $150,000 -62.5% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Sale $399,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,979 $234,880 $46,860 $188,020
2025 $1,687 $469,800 $46,860 $422,940
2024 $1,680 $469,800 $46,860 $422,940
2023 $1,680 $67,740 $0 $0
2022 $1,581 $65,770 $0 $0
2021 $1,563 $63,860 $0 $0
2020 $1,205 $62,980 $0 $0
2019 $1,220 $61,570 $0 $0
2018 $1,128 $60,430 $0 $0
2017 $1,096 $59,190 $0 $0
2016 $1,034 $57,980 $0 $0
2015 $1,044 $57,580 $0 $0
2014 $1,047 $57,130 $0 $0
2013 -- $67,540 $20,830 $46,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11949164

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-25-06-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.