35 Alpine Rd Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Alpine Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $592,259, approximately $345 per square foot. 35 Alpine Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Micha William and Micha Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micha William | $153,967 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Micha William | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $524,100 | $355,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $478,800 | $325,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $444,700 | $295,000 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $408,000 | $285,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $362,000 | $250,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $7,765 | $380,800 | $240,000 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $383,900 | $230,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $381,700 | $200,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $6,865 | $360,400 | $183,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $362,300 | $180,000 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $338,500 | $160,000 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $6,458 | $309,000 | $170,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map