35 Andrasko Rd Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Andrasko Rd, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 and is currently estimated at $362,214, approximately $265 per square foot. 35 Andrasko Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Laurel Ledge School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Wasilos William J
Bought by
Diamante Peter M and Diamante Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Caruso John A and Caruso Mercedes R
Bought by
Bedard James A and Bedard Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Sold by
Koproski Edward J
Bought by
Caruso John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamante Peter M | $285,000 | -- | |
| Bedard James A | $125,200 | -- | |
| Caruso John A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso John A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Caruso John A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Caruso John A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $136,980 | $47,710 | $89,270 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $136,980 | $47,710 | $89,270 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $136,980 | $47,710 | $89,270 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $136,980 | $47,710 | $89,270 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $112,020 | $44,910 | $67,110 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $112,020 | $44,910 | $67,110 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $112,020 | $44,910 | $67,110 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $112,020 | $44,910 | $67,110 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $112,020 | $44,910 | $67,110 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $125,980 | $59,510 | $66,470 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $125,980 | $59,510 | $66,470 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $125,980 | $59,510 | $66,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map