35 Anne St Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Anne St, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $591,778, approximately $271 per square foot. 35 Anne St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Fatima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Min Tae Bang and Min Chung Mi
Bought by
Min Tae Bang and Min Chung Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Tae Bang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Min Tae Bang | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,970 | $576,500 | $156,500 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $12,348 | $560,500 | $156,500 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $12,348 | $560,500 | $156,500 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $11,288 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $10,982 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $10,649 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $10,356 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $10,014 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $9,615 | $119,800 | $36,500 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map