Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Kody
Kody & Company, Inc.
(978) 764-2780
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $550,055
Great Opportunity! This home has been lovingly cared for and ready for a new owner. Neutral paint and décor, eat in kitchens, light and bright. Each unit has a sun porch. Great sized yard for family fun. Many updates have been done. Owners unit is townhouse style and has been updated. Unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Off street parking in the oversized driveway, Laundry hookups in the basement. Ready to move in. Don't miss this one.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Michael T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $317,000 | +7.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $409,600 | $196,000 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $379,300 | $171,300 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $337,000 | $150,800 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $281,800 | $123,400 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $261,500 | $116,500 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $254,800 | $116,500 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $234,000 | $109,700 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $220,400 | $102,800 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $202,500 | $96,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $193,400 | $89,100 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $188,900 | $89,100 | $99,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Kody
Kody & Company, Inc.
(978) 764-2780
36 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patricia Burke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(978) 807-6371
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71918508
APN: METH-000614-000137-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.