35 Auburn Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $937,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Auburn Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $825,918, approximately $524 per square foot. 35 Auburn Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1980
Bought by
Thibodeaux Jerry L and Thibodeaux Pamela A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeaux Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibodeaux Jerry L | $50,000 | |
| Open | Thibodeaux Jerry L | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Thibodeaux Jerry L | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $617,400 | $323,500 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $457,100 | $248,700 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $457,100 | $248,700 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $457,100 | $248,700 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $303,500 | $151,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $303,500 | $151,900 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $303,500 | $151,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $270,400 | $140,200 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $270,400 | $140,200 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $270,400 | $140,200 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $256,700 | $127,500 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $256,700 | $127,500 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map