I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Idalyn Macchia Gilstad
Wallace & Co. Sotheby's
Estimated Value: $1,192,060 - $1,372,000
Located on a quiet dead end street, yet just a walk to down town Vineyard Haven, this charming cape-style home has everything you need in your Vineyard property. Built in 2000, the structure is solid with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, oak flooring throughout, loads of natural light, central air, and a great deck overlooking a grassy back yard. And, there is enough land to have a guest house by special permit. This is a great opportunity for buyers looking for year-round living or seasonal use. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Idalyn Macchia Gilstad
Wallace & Co. Sotheby's Listed on: 10/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheila Morse
Island Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Joshua S | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Joshua | $522,500 | -- | |
| Goldstein Joshua | $522,500 | -- | |
| Harvey Charlie | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Joshua S | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Joshua | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Charlie | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Charlie | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Charlie | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Sold | $522,500 | -11.3% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $1,131,600 | $449,700 | $681,900 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $1,001,000 | $391,000 | $610,000 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $1,019,100 | $372,400 | $646,700 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $807,900 | $234,500 | $573,400 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $661,500 | $234,500 | $427,000 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $628,000 | $213,200 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $628,000 | $213,200 | $414,800 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $531,300 | $206,800 | $324,500 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $513,100 | $206,800 | $306,300 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $485,400 | $185,700 | $299,700 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $445,400 | $169,300 | $276,100 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2014
Idalyn Macchia Gilstad
Wallace & Co. Sotheby's
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sheila Morse
Island Real Estate
Source: LINK (Vineyard)
MLS Number: 25663
APN: TISB-000026B-000000-000016-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.