35 Bannan Ln Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bannan Ln, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $469,270, approximately $265 per square foot. 35 Bannan Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emma Hart Willard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Calvo Gail L and Famiglietti Jason S
Bought by
Chaffee Gary R and Chaffee Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,320
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Toll Connecticut Lp
Bought by
Calvo Frank A and Calvo Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Sold by
New Haven Sb
Bought by
Bartucca Alan and Defilippe Carylin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |