35 Barbara Rd Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $596,526 - $687,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Barbara Rd, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $633,132, approximately $241 per square foot. 35 Barbara Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Estrelia Macklem Christopher A and Estrelia Cibreiro-Couse
Bought by
Christopher A Macklem Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Helle Steven
Bought by
Macklem Christopher and Cibreiro Couce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Ronan Robert and Ronan Linda
Bought by
Helle Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A Macklem Lt | -- | -- | |
| Christopher A Macklem Lt | -- | -- | |
| Macklem Christopher | $273,100 | -- | |
| Macklem Christopher | $273,100 | -- | |
| Helle Steven | $255,000 | -- | |
| Helle Steven | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helle Steven | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Helle Steven | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Helle Steven | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,327 | $379,800 | $79,500 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $9,273 | $245,500 | $75,700 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $245,500 | $75,700 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $245,500 | $75,700 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $9,111 | $245,500 | $75,700 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $245,500 | $75,700 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $8,908 | $247,100 | $78,100 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $8,649 | $247,100 | $78,100 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $247,100 | $78,100 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $8,448 | $247,100 | $78,100 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $8,243 | $247,100 | $78,100 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $7,880 | $253,800 | $86,700 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map