NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $225,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,298 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Sought after Sandy Hill section of Chicopee. This home is in move-in condition with many upgrades to enjoy. Granite counter tops with ceramic tile floors in this bright and spacious kitchen. Lots of hardwood flooring , freshly painted walls, 3 full bathrooms, finished family room in lower level along with a private home office are just a few of this homes features. Lovely 3 season porch to take in the large finely landscaped yard. Stamp concrete patio for those Summer cook-outs. 2 car tandem garage with a large shed provide ample storage for outdoor equipment. Schedule your appointment now and enjoy the Summer from your own special home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Wallis McCann

Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 04/27/2015

Year Built

1957

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Gentle Slope
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Amenities: Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Doors
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Insulation: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Whole House Fan
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bedroom 3: First Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #3: Basement
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level
  • Family Room: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Gutters, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Screens
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:0143 P:00015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Cardin-Rae Sheree
Bought by
National Res Nominee S and Mass Res Nominee Svcs
Seller's Agent
Kathy Wallis McCann
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent
Lawrence Rubin
Kushner Realty
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$354,271

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,271
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$220,294
Outstanding Balance
$168,244
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Cardin-Rae Sheree and Cardin Sheree C
Bought by
Cardin-Rae Sheree

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Breault Daniel and Breault Linda J
Bought by
Cardin Sheree

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Drennan Jane
Bought by
Breault Daniel and Breault Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
8.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
National Res Nominee S $225,000 --
Cardin-Rae Sheree -- --
Cardin Sheree $238,000 --
Cardin Sheree $238,000 --
Breault Daniel $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open National Res Nominee S $220,294
Previous Owner Cardin Sheree $221,000
Previous Owner Breault Daniel $20,750
Previous Owner Breault Daniel $102,500
Previous Owner Breault Daniel $104,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $225,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,909 $323,800 $119,000 $204,800
2024 $4,660 $315,700 $116,700 $199,000
2023 $4,337 $286,300 $106,100 $180,200
2022 $4,163 $245,000 $92,200 $152,800
2021 $4,034 $229,100 $83,900 $145,200
2020 $3,883 $222,400 $86,100 $136,300
2019 $3,834 $213,500 $86,100 $127,400
2018 $3,975 $217,100 $82,100 $135,000
2017 $3,607 $208,400 $75,200 $133,200
2016 $3,032 $179,300 $75,200 $104,100
2015 $3,103 $176,900 $75,200 $101,700
2014 $1,551 $176,900 $75,200 $101,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71824452

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHIC-000143-000000-000015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.