35 Barrows St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Barrows St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $823,484, approximately $455 per square foot. 35 Barrows St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Everett Tuttle Ft
Bought by
Gentile Michael A and Gentile Samantha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Michael A | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentile Michael A | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Gentile Michael A | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,890 | $783,700 | $343,300 | $440,400 |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $764,300 | $311,300 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $8,635 | $672,500 | $282,000 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $605,600 | $264,800 | $340,800 |
| 2021 | $7,490 | $547,900 | $245,200 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $7,480 | $545,200 | $245,300 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $6,983 | $493,500 | $213,300 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $466,600 | $186,400 | $280,200 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $438,800 | $174,500 | $264,300 |
| 2016 | $6,651 | $429,400 | $161,500 | $267,900 |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $403,000 | $160,900 | $242,100 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $386,800 | $158,000 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map