35 Barwick Kea Rd Adrian, GA 31002
Estimated payment $4,340/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a pond
- No HOA
- High Speed Internet
- 113.72 Acre Lot
- Pasture
About This Lot
114 Acres in Emanuel County, Georgia! This tract offers seclusion off of Highway 80. An old farmhouse built in 1918 sits in the middle of the property, offering seclusion. A 7 acre established pecan orchard is situated just out the front porch, with an expansive open field to the right. A wooden true timber tool shed, 10+/- year old pines, hardwoods, and two ponds totaling 4.3 Acres stocked with large bass are just some of the amenities included with this tract. Around the property are numerous signs of wildlife such as bedding areas, trails, and scrapes from Whitetail Deer. The smaller pond would be a great area for a duck hole. A decommissioned county road makes up the driveway, and there is power ran along it from Highway 80 to the farmhouse. There are access roads throughout the property, wide enough for a pickup, offering plenty of options for getting back into the woods and hunting. This tract is rich in history, and would make an amazing hunting camp or homeplace. The farmhouse will need work in order to be livable, but is begging to be restored to it's former charm. If you are looking for the ultimate "old southern home place", this is the tract. Owner is open to dividing the property into 20 acre tracts if desired.
Listing Agent
SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real License #445556 Listed on: 02/28/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,062
Lot Details
- 113.72 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Property fronts a highway
Schools
- Swainsboro Elementary And Middle School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $112,383 | $87,559 | $24,824 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $76,165 | $58,797 | $17,368 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $79,198 | $58,934 | $20,264 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $77,350 | $58,934 | $18,416 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $76,202 | $58,934 | $17,268 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $88,760 | $72,052 | $16,708 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $89,251 | $72,052 | $17,199 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $89,251 | $72,052 | $17,199 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $88,800 | $72,052 | $16,748 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $86,940 | $70,684 | $16,256 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,940 | $70,684 | $16,256 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,442 | $70,684 | $15,758 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $780,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $53,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10700626
APN: 010-011
- 114 Ohoopee Rd
- 442 Fox Run Rd
- 19 Cow Ford Bridge Rd
- 87 Georgia Ave
- 2618 Georgia 86
- 181 Faith Tabernacle Rd
- 241 Foskey Cemetery Rd
- 546 Alton Lawson Rd
- 250 Archers Pond Smith Rd
- 0 Sardis Church Rd Unit 10688482
- 108 Tanglewood Rd
- Pendleton Rreek Rd
- 742 Halls Bridge Rd
- 0 Muskogee Trail Unit LOT 84
- 0 Muskogee Trail Unit 30570
- 26 Ebenezer Church Rd
- 84 J D Garnto Rd
- NA Rd
- 0 Georgia 86
- 629 Bobby Fortner Rd
- 84 Womack Ave
- 26 Pitus Rd
- 710 Blue Bird Dr
- 1116 N Lake Dr
- 113 Lakeview Dr
- 2684 Us-221
- 151 Circle Dr
- 216 Parker Dairy Rd
- 615 Windcrest Dr
- 611 Windcrest Dr
- 1015 Martin Luther King jr Dr
- 128 W Jackson St Unit E
- 128 W Jackson St
- 114 W Mary St
- 401 Pine St
- 514 Palisade Dr
- 307 N Church St Unit D2
- 308 N Church St
- 209 W Moore St
- 211 W Moore St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.