35 Beach Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $642,793
Studio
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Beach Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $642,793, approximately $257 per square foot. 35 Beach Rd is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Oneal Charles T and Oneal Sandra L
Bought by
804 Irvin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,247
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 804 Irvin Llc | $490,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 804 Irvin Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,335 | $567,582 | $435,000 | $132,582 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $411,000 | $400,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $539,571 | $400,000 | $139,571 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $539,571 | $400,000 | $139,571 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $564,851 | $400,000 | $164,851 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $400,000 | $0 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $572,235 | $400,000 | $172,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map