35 Beacon St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,185 - $869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Beacon St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $831,296, approximately $363 per square foot. 35 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,425 | $739,700 | $207,700 | $532,000 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $683,400 | $193,500 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $646,900 | $184,100 | $462,800 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $611,500 | $184,100 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $588,200 | $177,500 | $410,700 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $573,600 | $177,500 | $396,100 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $521,200 | $169,000 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $457,800 | $147,300 | $310,500 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $408,000 | $122,700 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $367,200 | $113,300 | $253,900 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $344,300 | $106,400 | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map