NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,189,369 - $2,545,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
7,365 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2024

Last sale price $2,035,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,404 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sol Feinstone Elementary School Rated A
  • Dual Staircase
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of January 2024

Custom built in an upscale enclave in Upper Makefield Township. Welcome to this beautifully open and thoughtfully designed home. Wonderful flow for entertaining, this home has it all! Spacious Gourmet Kitchen open to a lovely breakfast room, cozy Hearth Room and 2 story Gathering Room with stacked stone wood-burning fireplace and doors out to the bluestone terrace. A bonus flex space with walk-in closet, private Study highlighting a gas fireplace, custom built-ins and doors out to a private courtyard. The upper level offers 4 spacious bedrooms including the Main Suite with gas fireplace, sitting room, tray ceiling, 2 huge walk-in closets and dual vanity bath. The lower level is thoughtfully finished to include additional living space; billiards area, full bath, theater room, gym, bonus room and walk-out access allow this space to offer tremendous versatility. Additional amenities include beautiful cherry wood floors on the first level, custom moldings and millwork, an elevator to service all 3 levels, gorgeous lot backing to woods, outdoor fireplace and tremendous location for commuting with a short drive to the I-295 corridor and shopping and dining in downtown Newtown. Award winning Council Rock schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Spaziano

(215) 493-1220 jay@jayspaziano.com Jay Spaziano Real Estate License #RM423834 Listed on: 09/11/2023

Co-Listed By

Gina Spaziano

(215) 493-1220 jay@jayspaziano.com Jay Spaziano Real Estate License #RS299032

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Spaziano

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,537

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned CM

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Dual Staircase
  • Built-In Features
  • Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • Wainscoting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well
  • Propane Water Heater
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • Belamour Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107-017
  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-020-107-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,537

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Additional Stairway, Bar, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Butlers Pantry, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Elevator, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Stairs, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 7365
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 7365
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 394.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5565
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Additional Storage Area, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 400.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: FEINSTONE
  • High School: COUNCIL ROCK HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
  • Middle Or Junior School: CR-NEWTOWN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 45738.00
  • Zoning: CM

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 16661.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 20537.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 47-020-107-017
  • Tax Lot: 107-017
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COUNCIL ROCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2023
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
List Price
$2,195,000
Sold Price
$2,035,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$160,000
-7.29%
Views
300
Current Estimated Value
$2,335,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,572,264
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,192

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Pisani Builders Associates Inc
Bought by
Goldberg Michael S and Goldberg Mindy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,072,400
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bathena Arjun $2,035,000 Omni Abstract
Goldberg Michael S $345,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bathena Arjun $1,600,000
Previous Owner Goldberg Michael S $1,072,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Sold $2,035,000 -7.3% $276 / Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $2,195,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,780 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2024 $20,780 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2023 $20,210 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2022 $20,106 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2021 $19,834 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2020 $19,358 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2019 $18,910 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2018 $18,558 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2017 $18,049 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2016 $18,322 $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2015 -- $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
2014 -- $121,480 $12,600 $108,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2057028

Bright MLS

APN: 47-020-107-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.