35 Big Blue Dr Milton, MA 02186
Brush Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Big Blue Dr, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,202,982, approximately $360 per square foot. 35 Big Blue Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, and Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Devlin Hugh and Devlin Bridget
Bought by
Umeh Anthony and Umeh Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,596
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,007,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umeh Anthony | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umeh Anthony | $463,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,382 | $846,000 | $525,200 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $827,400 | $500,300 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $748,300 | $476,700 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $687,900 | $476,700 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $660,300 | $459,100 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $8,601 | $655,600 | $439,900 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $636,500 | $427,100 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $8,634 | $625,200 | $419,300 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $8,086 | $596,300 | $399,300 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $8,024 | $594,400 | $399,300 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $7,873 | $564,800 | $367,800 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map