35 Biscayne Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,339 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Biscayne Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $951,835, approximately $300 per square foot. 35 Biscayne Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Gloria J Webster Lt and Webster
Bought by
Webster Hanson M and Webster Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,233
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Webster Hanson M and Webster Gloria J
Bought by
Gloria J Webster Lt and Webster
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Hanson M | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Hanson M | -- | None Available | |
| Gloria J Webster Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gloria J Webster Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Hanson M | $434,000 | |
| Closed | Webster Hanson M | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $789,400 | $330,500 | $458,900 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $761,000 | $313,400 | $447,600 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $703,200 | $286,800 | $416,400 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $613,900 | $244,700 | $369,200 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $569,500 | $212,900 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $531,800 | $193,200 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $522,200 | $193,200 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $498,400 | $193,200 | $305,200 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $451,400 | $180,300 | $271,100 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $398,800 | $153,600 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $379,600 | $146,200 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $367,900 | $146,200 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map