35 Blossom Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $397,034 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Blossom Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $493,509, approximately $237 per square foot. 35 Blossom Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Goss John D and Goss Susan
Bought by
Peterson William E and Peterson Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,760
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$481,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Sold by
Bevilacqua Anthony D and Bevilacqua Pamela D
Bought by
Goss John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson William E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Goss John D | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson William E | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $9,393 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $9,586 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $9,354 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $7,586 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $7,532 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $243,600 | $91,800 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map