Estimated Value: $120,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Boulevard, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $130,264, approximately $131 per square foot. 35 Boulevard is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $86,300 | $6,300 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $64,100 | $6,300 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $65,000 | $6,300 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $53 | $65,000 | $6,300 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $7 | $59,800 | $6,300 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $9 | $60,100 | $6,300 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $9 | $60,100 | $6,300 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $85 | $57,700 | $6,300 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $432 | $57,100 | $6,300 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,100 | $6,300 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $6,300 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,900 | $6,300 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map