35 Buddy Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Buddy Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $460,445, approximately $192 per square foot. 35 Buddy Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Davidson Homes Llc
Bought by
Linton Tammy Evette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,922
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Waterford Green Communities Of Nc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,550,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Tammy Evette | $454,000 | None Available | |
| Waterford Green Communities Of Nc Llc | $1,001,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $416,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linton Tammy Evette | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterford Green Communities Of Nc Llc | $11,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $443,070 | $70,000 | $373,070 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $292,390 | $50,000 | $242,390 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $292,390 | $50,000 | $242,390 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $292,390 | $50,000 | $242,390 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $292,390 | $50,000 | $242,390 |
| 2020 | $416 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map