35 Byron Ave Trenton, NJ 08610
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Byron Ave, Trenton, NJ 08610 and is currently estimated at $430,311, approximately $317 per square foot. 35 Byron Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Albert E. Grice Middle School, and Hamilton West-Watson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Longwood Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Outstanding Balance
$205,478
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Bachmayer Raymond N and Flynn James
Bought by
Longwood Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Licciardello Rosemarie
Bought by
Brokofsky Raymond and Flynn James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Exrx Lori Hankle and Estate Of Patrick F Migliaccio
Bought by
Migliaccio Pasquale and Migliaccio Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jose A | $236,000 | Monarch Title Agency Inc | |
| Longwood Investment Group Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Brokofsky Raymond | $155,000 | Monarch Title Agency Inc | |
| Migliaccio Pasquale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jose A | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Brokofsky Raymond | $151,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $115,300 | $42,500 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $115,300 | $42,500 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map