A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Alex Chen
Tiger Loans, Inc
(949) 478-3896
Estimated Value: $1,102,532 - $1,286,000
This house is a two-story detached condo with attached 2-car garage. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, small den and decent size backyard. Walking distance to Silverado park with tennis courts, swimming pool, basket court and Portola Elementary School. The house is located in a corner with very private and quiet environment. Friendly neighbors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Qi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Qi | $601,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Budensiek Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Budensiek Mark D | $588,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budensiek Mark D | $117,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Budensiek Mark D | $470,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $601,000 | +0.2% | $428 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $600,000 | -0.2% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Off Market | $601,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,169 | $740,080 | $522,466 | $217,614 |
| 2024 | $10,169 | $725,569 | $512,221 | $213,348 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $711,343 | $502,178 | $209,165 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $697,396 | $492,332 | $205,064 |
| 2021 | $10,035 | $683,722 | $482,678 | $201,044 |
| 2020 | $9,964 | $676,712 | $477,729 | $198,983 |
| 2019 | $10,148 | $663,444 | $468,362 | $195,082 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $650,436 | $459,179 | $191,257 |
| 2017 | $9,958 | $637,683 | $450,176 | $187,507 |
| 2016 | $9,811 | $625,180 | $441,349 | $183,831 |
| 2015 | $9,715 | $615,790 | $434,720 | $181,070 |
| 2014 | $9,590 | $603,728 | $426,204 | $177,524 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Alex Chen
Tiger Loans, Inc
(949) 478-3896
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Katherine Han
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
(714) 389-2222
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Levitt
First Team Real Estate
(714) 264-5964
4 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Hsiao
Shaw Realty & Investment
(949) 587-1786
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19266777
APN: 938-055-83
Ask me questions while you tour the home.