35 Caesar Chelor Dr Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $463,828
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Caesar Chelor Dr, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $408,457, approximately $503 per square foot. 35 Caesar Chelor Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Sold by
Creek St Corp
Bought by
Creek Hollow Bldg Corp
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Hollow Bldg Corp | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creek Hollow Bldg Corp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $428,700 | $280,600 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $386,700 | $280,600 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $341,000 | $255,100 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $312,000 | $231,900 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $308,100 | $231,900 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $269,700 | $190,600 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $268,300 | $190,600 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $239,600 | $191,400 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $232,400 | $187,700 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $227,600 | $182,200 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $216,600 | $175,200 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $185,600 | $144,400 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map