35 Cameron Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 35 Cameron Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently priced between $4,800. 35 Cameron Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and International School of Boston.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 3 units
Condo Features
- Washer/Dryer
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $4,700 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Rent | $4,800 | -7.7% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $4,700 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $5,200 | +8.3% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $4,800 | +9.1% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $4,400 | -12.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | +6.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $4,700 | -- | -- |