35 Captain Nathaniel Dr Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Captain Nathaniel Dr, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $649,256, approximately $355 per square foot. 35 Captain Nathaniel Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Davis Mark C and Wheeler Patricia A
Bought by
Davis Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Collamore Ests Rt and Konish William D
Bought by
Davis Mark C and Wheeler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Mark C | $249,900 | -- | |
| Davis Mark C | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark C | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $532,100 | $191,000 | $341,100 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $521,000 | $185,400 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $477,800 | $185,400 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $438,200 | $168,600 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $393,100 | $162,100 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $382,800 | $156,600 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $376,800 | $168,200 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $365,000 | $161,700 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $350,200 | $154,000 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $342,500 | $154,000 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $337,600 | $154,000 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map