35 Cedar Bluff Ln Louisburg, NC 27549
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cedar Bluff Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549 and is currently estimated at $214,978, approximately $180 per square foot. 35 Cedar Bluff Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Louisburg Elementary School, Terrell Lane Middle School, and Louisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Perkins Lori Ann and Everett Lori Perkins
Bought by
Leon Marco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,855
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Everett Jason L
Bought by
Everett Lori Perkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Gold Value Construction Co
Bought by
Everett Jason L and Everett Lori P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Marco Antonio | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Everett Lori Perkins | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Jason L | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Marco Antonio | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Jason L | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $221,160 | $62,400 | $158,760 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $221,160 | $62,400 | $158,760 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $130,340 | $27,500 | $102,840 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $117,410 | $25,000 | $92,410 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $117,410 | $25,000 | $92,410 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $117,410 | $25,000 | $92,410 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $117,410 | $25,000 | $92,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map