35 Cedar Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $168,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cedar Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $142,016, approximately $202 per square foot. 35 Cedar Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Board Of Managers Squire Village Condominium
Bought by
Dp Empire Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Duquette William E. Referee
Bought by
Board Of Managers Squire Village Condomninium
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dp Empire Llc | $50,000 | Fern Mehler | |
| Board Of Managers Squire Village Condomninium | $5,729 | Todd A Kelson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2019 | $601 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2018 | $601 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,535 | $1,400 | $7,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map