NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,322 - $570,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2016

Last sale price $173,445 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 186% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,050 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Perfect opportunity for an owner occupant! This two family has a good sized three bedroom unit on the first floor that has been tastefully updated. There is a large open kitchen that includes updated cabinetry, counters and appliances with space for a full sized table. The hardwoods in the living room and bedrooms are in great shape and there are ten foot ceilings throughout the entire unit. The property also has a fenced in private back yard and off street parking for 2-3 vehicles. It is located in a historic district and is surrounded by buildings with similar character. It is within walking distance to Becker College and WPI. Long term tenants on the second floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Black

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 05/07/2015

Year Built

1840

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Level
  • Other Agent: 3.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1840

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, University
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Slate
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Wood, Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:03 B:034 L:00003
  • Zoning: BO-1

Multi Family

  • Foundation: Unknown
  • Heat Units: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Floors: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Levels: 2
  • Total Rms: 8
  • Total Rent_1: 600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2015
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$173,445
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,455
-6.2%
Current Estimated Value
$495,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$321,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.75%
Original Mortgage
$181,892
Outstanding Balance
$142,372
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Batista Ramon
Bought by
Martinez Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,532
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Worc Common Ground Inc
Bought by
Batista Ramon and Batista Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loja Bruna $173,448 --
Martinez Rosa $168,000 --
Martinez Rosa Lee $168,000 --
Martinez Rosa $168,000 --
Batista Ramon $38,000 --
Worcester Common Groun $20,000 --
Worcester Common Groun $20,000 --
Danielson Robert $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loja Bruna $181,892
Closed Danielson Robert $181,892
Previous Owner Martinez Rosa $137,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $173,445 -6.2% $91 / Sq Ft
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2015 05/07/15 For Sale $184,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,913 $372,500 $77,300 $295,200
2024 $4,675 $340,000 $77,300 $262,700
2023 $4,369 $304,700 $67,200 $237,500
2022 $4,227 $277,900 $53,800 $224,100
2021 $3,709 $227,800 $43,000 $184,800
2020 $3,454 $203,200 $42,700 $160,500
2019 $3,553 $197,400 $37,300 $160,100
2018 $3,461 $183,000 $37,300 $145,700
2017 $3,264 $169,800 $37,300 $132,500
2016 $3,228 $156,600 $27,100 $129,500
2015 $3,143 $156,600 $27,100 $129,500
2014 $3,060 $156,600 $27,100 $129,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71832042

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000003-000034-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.