35 Chatham Ln Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,923
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Chatham Ln, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,479,873, approximately $377 per square foot. 35 Chatham Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1970
Bought by
Auditore Vincenza M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auditore Vincenza M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auditore Vincenza M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,446 | $1,063,700 | $530,800 | $532,900 |
| 2024 | $9,940 | $1,031,100 | $506,000 | $525,100 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $958,800 | $460,000 | $498,800 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $901,400 | $423,200 | $478,200 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $862,300 | $404,800 | $457,500 |
| 2020 | $9,390 | $785,800 | $377,200 | $408,600 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $765,800 | $372,600 | $393,200 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $654,800 | $345,000 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $7,820 | $622,600 | $312,800 | $309,800 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $604,200 | $294,400 | $309,800 |
| 2015 | $8,080 | $615,400 | $289,800 | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map