35 Cherohala Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $349,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cherohala Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $320,445, approximately $150 per square foot. 35 Cherohala Ct is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Starlight Homes Georgia Llc
Bought by
Chanteloupe and Wri Cynthia Simone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,469
Outstanding Balance
$191,780
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Neely Manor Partners 4 Llc
Bought by
Starlight Homes Georgia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Rl Regi Ga Mhu Llc
Bought by
Neely Manor Patners 4 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanteloupe | $222,500 | -- | |
| Starlight Homes Georgia Llc | $2,091,259 | -- | |
| Neely Manor Patners 4 Llc | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chanteloupe | $218,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $120,600 | $20,000 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $124,040 | $20,000 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $135,280 | $9,600 | $125,680 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $118,760 | $9,600 | $109,160 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $84,120 | $9,600 | $74,520 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $83,920 | $9,600 | $74,320 |
| 2019 | $229 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $5,760 | $5,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map