35 Cherry St Willow Grove, PA 19090
Estimated Value: $247,103 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cherry St, Willow Grove, PA 19090 and is currently estimated at $283,526, approximately $231 per square foot. 35 Cherry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Moreland Intermediate School, Upper Moreland Primary School, and Upper Moreland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Desantis John and Desantis Joy
Bought by
Howard Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,524
Outstanding Balance
$90,826
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$192,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Reading Carol Ann
Bought by
Desantis John and Desantis Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Kristen | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Desantis John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Kristen | $152,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $80,750 | $45,200 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map