R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Cardin
Susan A. Flynn & Associates
Estimated Value: $424,629 - $444,000
Beautifully updated and Priced to sell!! Nicely appointed Home on a quiet tree-lined street. Large, level, fenced-in back and side yard and a 2 tier deck which is partly covered. Recent updates/upgrades include *Newer Roof-completely stripped and replaced w/50 year arch shingles* Brand new Kitchen & Appliances* Newer Vinyl siding* Newer Windows* 200 Amp Service* Boiler-2002* Beautiful Refinished hardwoods floors in Living Rm, Dining Rm, Den and all 3 upstairs bed rooms* Pioneer Basement System* Newer Bath* All appliances convey including Washer & Dryer! This home must be seen and is in move-in condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Cardin
Susan A. Flynn & Associates License #453001033 Listed on: 05/27/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caez Cassie | -- | None Available | |
| Caez Cassie | -- | None Available | |
| Caez Cassie | $214,000 | -- | |
| Hfp Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hfp Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lundgren Richard | $224,900 | -- | |
| Lundgren Richard | $224,900 | -- | |
| Bailey Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Nancy | $167,500 | -- | |
| Hfp Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lundgren Richard L | $224,900 | -- | |
| Bailey Jacqueline A | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Nancy D | $167,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caez Cassie | $257,224 | |
| Closed | Caez Cassie | $257,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Caez Cassie | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jacqueline | $120,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | $214,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Off Market | $214,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $391,000 | $98,600 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $365,900 | $98,600 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $338,300 | $85,700 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $294,600 | $68,600 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $265,400 | $54,900 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $246,300 | $54,500 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $219,900 | $47,600 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $209,200 | $47,600 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $196,200 | $47,600 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $178,500 | $34,100 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $178,500 | $34,100 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $178,500 | $34,100 | $144,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Cardin
Susan A. Flynn & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Karen Gauvin
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(774) 578-3113
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71844752
APN: WORC-000014-000014-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.