35 Colony Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Colony Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $559,254, approximately $298 per square foot. 35 Colony Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St. Thomas Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Procaccini Alberta F
Bought by
Alberta F Procaccini T F and Alberta Procaccini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1980
Bought by
Procaccini Joseph P and Procaccini Alberta F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta F Procaccini T F | -- | -- | |
| Procaccini Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Alberta F Procaccini T F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Procaccini Joseph P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $467,600 | $89,600 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $467,600 | $89,600 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $467,600 | $89,600 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $281,500 | $66,400 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $281,500 | $66,400 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $263,400 | $49,400 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $9,580 | $263,400 | $49,400 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $6,775 | $233,700 | $49,900 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $233,700 | $49,900 | $183,800 |
| 2013 | $6,719 | $233,700 | $49,900 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map