Estimated Value: $428,718 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Conger St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $496,180, approximately $404 per square foot. 35 Conger St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
State Of New Jersey
Bought by
Tmk Specialties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tmk Specialties Inc | $34,412 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,177 | $353,700 | $212,900 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $7,862 | $318,900 | $188,200 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $299,600 | $175,900 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $279,000 | $161,100 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $262,000 | $149,200 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $245,300 | $135,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $238,600 | $130,200 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $232,200 | $129,300 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $6,665 | $213,500 | $118,800 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $213,500 | $118,800 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $213,500 | $118,800 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $6,090 | $202,800 | $118,800 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map