Estimated Value: $94,528 - $108,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cottage St, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $101,632, approximately $54 per square foot. 35 Cottage St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Rumrill Jullian L
Bought by
Rumrill Jullian L and Rumrill Garry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Laura Anthony
Bought by
Rumrill Jillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,656
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumrill Jullian L | -- | -- | |
| Rumrill Jullian L | -- | -- | |
| Rumrill Jillian | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rumrill Jillian | $51,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map