35 Croyden St Malverne, NY 11565
Estimated Value: $612,289 - $791,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Croyden St, Malverne, NY 11565 and is currently estimated at $701,645, approximately $479 per square foot. 35 Croyden St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $427 | $151 | $276 |
| 2024 | $802 | $440 | $156 | $284 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $440 | $156 | $284 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $440 | $156 | $284 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $442 | $156 | $286 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $447 | $422 | $25 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $479 | $424 | $55 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $543 | $428 | $115 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $574 | $399 | $175 |