35 Cumberland St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $544,036 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cumberland St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $586,259, approximately $455 per square foot. 35 Cumberland St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Comeau Wayne and Comeau Stephanie
Bought by
Cerva Laura A and Abrams Todd J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$171,436
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hiscock Michael A and Hiscock Donna R
Bought by
Comeau Wayne and Comeau Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Brady James T
Bought by
Hiscock Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerva Laura A | $272,000 | -- | |
| Comeau Wayne | $229,900 | -- | |
| Hiscock Michael A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerva Laura A | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiscock Michael A | $30,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiscock Michael A | $167,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiscock Michael A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $476,700 | $174,200 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $451,100 | $156,800 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $410,000 | $158,400 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $368,600 | $151,000 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $335,200 | $145,200 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $319,300 | $138,600 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $310,200 | $136,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $284,100 | $132,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $281,200 | $128,600 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $255,800 | $120,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $254,400 | $120,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $241,300 | $114,800 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map