K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Pitman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 577-6187
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $304,000
GREAT TWO-UNIT ON QUIET STREET OFFERS LARGE ROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHENS, OFF-STREET PARKING AND BONUS ROOMS FOR STORAGE OR LIVING SPACE. CAN ALSO BE USED AS A SINGLE FAMILY HOME. OFF-STREET PARKING AND GREEN SPACE FOR OUTDOOR PLAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate Listed on: 07/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Monica LaVerdiere
Biz Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum Robert L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slocum Robert L | $59,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $85,000 | -22.7% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $156,322 | $18,770 | $137,552 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $156,322 | $18,770 | $137,552 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $156,400 | $18,800 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $156,400 | $18,800 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $126,300 | $17,100 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $126,300 | $17,100 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $126,300 | $17,100 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $110,800 | $17,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $110,800 | $17,100 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $110,800 | $17,100 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $110,800 | $17,100 | $93,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelly Pitman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 577-6187
69 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Monica LaVerdiere
Biz Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1222970
APN: NORY-000027-000000-000117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.