35 Dreamers Ridge Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dreamers Ridge, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $241,965, approximately $277 per square foot. 35 Dreamers Ridge is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Murphy Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Wytovak Donna L
Bought by
Bartlett Marianne and Bartlett Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Wytovak Joseph Charles
Bought by
Wytovak Donna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Marianne | $88,000 | -- | |
| Wytovak Donna Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $98,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $97,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $97,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $97,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $97,060 | $11,850 | $85,210 |
| 2020 | $554 | $97,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $87,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $87,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $87,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $87,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $87,020 | $14,950 | $72,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,020 | $14,950 | $72,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map