35 Dudley Dr Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $588,211 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dudley Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $706,053, approximately $569 per square foot. 35 Dudley Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Parsons Paul and Nolan Virginia
Bought by
Nolan Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Virginia | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nolan Virginia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,644 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $10,291 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $10,131 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $10,131 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $10,026 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $9,959 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $9,845 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $9,772 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $301,800 | $178,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $9,145 | $288,400 | $178,000 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $9,004 | $288,400 | $178,000 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $8,839 | $288,400 | $178,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map