NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $485,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,232 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $399,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,896 / mo

178 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome home to this gracious colonial in a charming Bangor neighborhood. Minutes from downtown dining and shopping, Northern Light Eastern Maine Medical Center, UMaine Augusta Bangor Campus, and Bangor Public Schools this home is so convenient! The first floor includes formal dining room with tin ceilings, sunroom with views of the property, large living room, bonus playroom/office., plus kitchen and a half bath, as well as access to the fenced in back yard.
Upstairs you will find the five bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The third floor is unfinished, but presents even more opportunity and is fully insulated. Two, two car garages, 200 AMP electric, 12KW Generac generator, natural gas and oil boiler are just some of the extras this home has to offer. If you're looking for lots of space and convenience, don't miss this opportunity

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Goscinski

Maine Country and Coast Real Estate Listed on: 05/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Jordan

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a freeway

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Views of Woods

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 009
  • Assessor Parcel Number BANG-000025R-000000-000009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,331

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.47
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3232.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 123.45
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Mud Room:Mud Room: Mud Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Sunroom
  • Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Water Info:Island3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 5:Bedroom 5 Level: Second

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bangor Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64033.2
  • Parcel #: BANG-000025R-000000-000009
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7331.0
  • Tax Lot: 009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Gary Jordan
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-16.7%
Views
352
Current Estimated Value
$431,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.28%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,038
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Warner Lillian and Warner Nathan
Bought by
Morse Paige and Morse Jame L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Ripley Michael A
Bought by
Morse Paige M and Morse Jame L
Seller's Agent
Betty Richardson
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent
Susan Lane-Ziegelaar
Realty of Maine
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-13.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kay Adam C $399,000 --
Morse Paige -- None Available
Morse Paige M -- None Available
Morse Paige M $399,000 None Available
Morse Paige M $399,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kay Adam C $250,000
Previous Owner Morse Paige M $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $399,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $399,000 -6.1% $123 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $425,000 -5.3% $131 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $139 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $459,000 -4.2% $142 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $479,000 +20.1% $148 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Off Market $399,000 -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Sold $399,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Price Changed $399,000 -13.1% $123 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $459,000 +104.0% $142 / Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,105 $401,400 $90,800 $310,600
2024 $7,331 $395,200 $90,800 $304,400
2023 $7,030 $367,100 $90,800 $276,300
2022 $7,075 $346,800 $108,500 $238,300
2021 $6,902 $309,500 $100,500 $209,000
2020 $7,062 $304,400 $100,500 $203,900
2019 $6,840 $297,400 $100,500 $196,900
2018 $6,722 $292,900 $100,500 $192,400
2017 $6,747 $299,200 $100,500 $198,700
2016 $6,404 $284,600 $92,800 $191,800
2015 $6,247 $284,600 $92,800 $191,800
2014 $6,161 $282,600 $92,800 $189,800
2013 $5,878 $282,600 $92,800 $189,800

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1623213

Maine Listings

APN: BANG-000025R-000000-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.