35 E 100 N Millville, UT 84326
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E 100 N, Millville, UT 84326 and is currently estimated at $440,023, approximately $187 per square foot. 35 E 100 N is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Millville School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Schulz John D and Schulz Emily C
Bought by
Schulz John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Brown Raymond and Brown Gayle
Bought by
Schulz John D and Schulz Emily C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,210
Outstanding Balance
$73,654
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,369
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz John D | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz John D | -- | American Secure Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz John D | $124,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $238,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $212,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $208,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $208,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $308,080 | $70,000 | $238,080 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $268,400 | $70,000 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $238,239 | $70,000 | $168,239 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $190,576 | $48,000 | $142,576 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $96,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $96,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $96,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $86,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map