35 E 6th St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $97,212 - $148,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E 6th St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $125,803, approximately $162 per square foot. 35 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Moore Tina
Bought by
All Gas And No Brakes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Pettry Mary M and Pettry Robin
Bought by
Moore Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Gas And No Brakes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $358 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $406 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $359 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $359 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map