35 E Berkeley St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Berkeley St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $226,859, approximately $101 per square foot. 35 E Berkeley St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Berger and Jaclyn
Bought by
Scott Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Bought by
Scott James R and Scott Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Linda E | $1,665 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott James R | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,928 | $49,085 | $8,340 | $40,745 |
| 2025 | $1,845 | $49,085 | $8,340 | $40,745 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $49,085 | $8,340 | $40,745 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $49,085 | $8,340 | $40,745 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,610 | $7,865 | $40,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,220 | $15,730 | $81,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map