35 E Dale Rd Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Dale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $243,416, approximately $144 per square foot. 35 E Dale Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Dale Elementary School and East Fairmont Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $118,020 | $32,700 | $85,320 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $116,160 | $32,700 | $83,460 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $112,620 | $32,700 | $79,920 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $109,080 | $32,700 | $76,380 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $103,860 | $30,420 | $73,440 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $96,780 | $30,420 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $93,060 | $30,420 | $62,640 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $99,120 | $42,240 | $56,880 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $98,400 | $42,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $96,360 | $42,600 | $53,760 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $93,960 | $42,600 | $51,360 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $93,300 | $42,600 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map