Estimated Value: $215,162 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Main St, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $236,791, approximately $107 per square foot. 35 E Main St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Fauth Edward G and Fauth Laura J
Bought by
Reckahn Benjamin and Reckahn Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckahn Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $168,000 | $6,800 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $128,000 | $6,800 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $128,000 | $6,800 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $128,000 | $6,800 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $128,000 | $6,800 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $115,600 | $6,800 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $115,600 | $6,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $115,600 | $6,800 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $115,600 | $6,800 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $110,100 | $6,800 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,100 | $6,800 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,100 | $6,800 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map